FIBER-COUPLED LASER DIODES

Related products: Fiber Optic Collimator Lenses Ι Drivers For Laser Diodes

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL405-5-50M-PD 405 nm 5 mW MM 50 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
SPL405-15-3 405 nm 15 mW SM 3 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional pdf
SPL405-15-3-PD 405 nm 15 mW SM 3 µm FC/PC Coaxial pdf
SPL405-15-PM 405 nm 15 mW SM 3 µm PM FC/APC Coaxial pol. maintaining fiber, PD optional request
SPL405-15-PM-PD 405 nm 15 mW SM 3 µm PM FC/APC Coaxial pol. maintaining fiber request
SPL405-30-3 405 nm 30 mW SM 3 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
SPL405-30-3-PD 405 nm 30 mW SM 3 µm FC/PC Coaxial request
SPL405-30-PM 405 nm 30 mW SM 3 µm PM FC/APC Coaxial pol. maintaining fiber, PD optional request
SPL405-15-PM-PD 405 nm 30 mW SM 3 µm PM FC/APC Coaxial pol. maintaining fiber request
SPL405-50-3 405 nm 50 mW SM 3 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
SPL405-50-PM 405 nm 50 mW SM 3 µm PM FC/APC Coaxial pol. maintaining fiber, PD optional request
SPL405-80-3 405 nm 80 mW SM 3 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
SPL405-80-PM 405 nm 80 mW SM 3 µm PM FC/APC Coaxial pol. maintaining fiber, PD optional request
SPL405-100-3 405 nm 100 mW SM 3 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
SPL405-100-PM 405 nm 100 mW SM 3 µm PM FC/APC Coaxial pol. maintaining fiber, PD optional request
SPL405-200-105M 405 nm 200 mW MM 105 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
SPL405-300-105M 405 nm 300 mW MM 105 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
SPL405-450-105M 405 nm 450 mW MM 105 µm FC/PC Coaxial PD optional request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL445-15-4 445 ±5 nm 15 mW SM 3 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL445-30-4 445 ±5 nm 30 mW SM 3 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL445-30-4P 445 ±5 nm 30 mW SM 3 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL445-40-4 445 ±5 nm 40 mW SM 3 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL445-40-4P 445 ±5 nm 50 mW SM 3 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL445-35-50M 445 ±5 nm 50 mW MM 50 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL445-3W-100M 450 ±10 nm 3 W MM 105 µm FC Coaxial integrated heat sink pdf
SPL445-3.5W-200M 450 ±10 nm 3.5 W MM 200 µm FC Coaxial integrated heat sink pdf
SPLXT445-3.5W-200M 450 ±10 nm 3.5 W MM 200 µm FC HHL TEC + Thermistor pdf
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL488-10-4 488 nm 10 mW SM 3 µm FC, SC, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL488-15-4 488 nm 15 mW SM 3 µm FC, SC, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL488-20-4 488 nm 20 mW SM 3 µm FC, SC, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL488-30-105M 488 nm 30 mW MM 105 µm FC, SC, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL488-40-105M 488 nm 40 mW MM 105 µm FC, SC, SMA-905 Coaxial request

520 nm - 532 nm

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL520-01-3-PD 520 nm 1 mW SM 3 µm FC Coaxial pdf
SPL520-10-3-PD 520 nm 10 mW SM 3 µm FC Coaxial pdf
SPL520-20-3-PD 520 nm 20 mW SM 3 µm FC Coaxial pdf
SPL520-25-3-PD 520 nm 25 mW SM 3 µm FC Coaxial pdf
SPL520-20-105M 520 nm 20 mW MM 105 µm FC Coaxial no PD request
SPL520-30-3 520 nm 30 mW SM 3 µm FC Coaxial no PD pdf
SPL520-40-3 520 nm 40 mW SM 3 µm FC Coaxial no PD pdf
SPL520-50-3 520 nm 50 mW SM 3 µm FC Coaxial no PD pdf
SPL520-50-105M 520 nm 50 mW MM 105 µm FC Coaxial no PD request
SPL520-100-105M 520 nm 100 mW MM 105 µm FC Coaxial no PD request
SPL520-500-62M 520 nm <500 mW MM 62.5 µm FC Coaxial no PD request
SPL520-800-105M 520 nm <800 mW MM 105 µm FC Coaxial no PD request

635 nm - 685 nm

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLCD-S63-02 635 ±10 nm 2 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL635-2-4-PD 635 ±5 nm 1-2 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL635-5-4-PD 635 ±5 nm 5 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL635-5-4P-PD 635 ±5 nm 5 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL635-5-M-PD 635 ±5 nm 5 mW MM multi mode FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
RLCD-S63-10 635 ±10 nm 10 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
RLCD-S63-20 635 ±10 nm 20 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL635-100-M 638 ±8 nm 100 mW MM 105 µm FC/PC Coaxial heat sink pdf
SPL635-300-M 638 ±8 nm 300 mW MM 105 µm FC/PC Coaxial heat sink pdf
RLCD-M63H-350 635 ±10 nm 350 mW MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 HHL pdf
SPLH635-01W-M 638 ±8 nm 1 W MM 105 µm FC/PC Coaxial heat sink pdf
RLCD-M63H-1W 635 ±10 nm 1 W MM 400 µm SMA-905 HHL request
RLCD-M63H-2W 635 ±10 nm 2 W MM 400 µm SMA-905 HHL request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL650-3-4-PD 658 nm 3 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL650-10-105M-PD 658 nm 10 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL650-10-4-PD 658 nm 10 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL650-20-4 658 nm 20 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-20-4P 658 nm 20 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-30-105M-PD 658 nm 30 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL650-40-4P 658 nm 40 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-50-9 658 nm 50 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-40-4 658 nm 40 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-100-9 658 nm 100 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-100-4 658 nm 100 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-100-4P 658 nm 100 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL650-100-105M 658 nm 100 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLCD-S66-02 650 ±10 nm 2 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
RLCD-S66-10 650 ±10 nm 10 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
RLCD-S66-40 650 ±10 nm 40 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial no PD request
RLCD-S66H-40 660 ±5 nm 40 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 HHL TEC request
RLCD-S66H-60 660 ±5 nm 60 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 HHL TEC request
SPL660-60-4-14P 660 ±5 nm 60 mW SM 4 µm FC, SMA-905 14-pin TEC request
RLCD-S66H-80 660 ±5 nm 80 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 HHL TEC request
SPL660-80-4-14P 660 ±5 nm 80 mW SM 4 µm FC, SMA-905 14-pin TEC request
G066PU1200M 660 ±5 nm 200 mW MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLCD-M66H-200 665 ±5 nm 200 mW MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 14-Pin butterfly TEC request
RLCD-M66H-750 660 ±10 nm 750 mW MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 9-Pin HHL TEC pdf
G066PU214W 660 ±5 nm 1.4 W MM 430 µm ST, SMA-905 H2 TEC request
RLCD-M66H-2W 665 ±5 nm 2 W MM 400 µm SMA-905 HHL pdf
RLCD-M66H-3W 665 ±5 nm 3 W MM 400 µm SMA-905 HHL pdf
G066PU335W 660 ±5 nm 3.5 W MM 600 µm SMA-905 H3 TEC request
RLCD-M66H-5W 665 ±5 nm 5 W MM 400 µm SMA-905 HHL request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL670-1-4-PD 670 ±10 nm 1 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL670-1-4P-PD 670 ±10 nm 1 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
G067PU160M 670 ±10 nm 160 mW MM 100 µm FC request
G067PU200M 670 ±10 nm 200 mW MM 100 µm FC request

785 nm - 880 nm

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL685-10-4-PD 685 ±15 nm 10 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL685-15-4-PD 685 ±15 nm 15 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL685-25-4P-PD 685 ±15 nm 25 mW SM 4 µm PM FC Coaxial request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL785-20-4-PD 785 ±10 nm 20 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL785-20-4P-PD 785 ±10 nm 20 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL785-30-4-PD 785 ±10 nm 30 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL785-30-4P-PD 785 ±10 nm 30 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL785-40-105M-PD 785 ±10 nm 40 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL785-50-4 785 ±10 nm 50 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional pdf
RLT780M-1WFC 785 ±5 nm 1 W MM 100 µm FC/PC 14-Pin DIP TEC pdf
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL808-40-4-PD 808 ±5 nm 40 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
RLCD-M81-40 808 ±5 nm 40 mW MM 62.5 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL808-50-5-PD 808 ±5 nm 50 mW SM 5 µm FC Coaxial request
RLCD-M81-60 808 ±5 nm 60 mW MM 62.5 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL808-120-105M-PD 808 ±5 nm 120 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL808-180-105M-PD 808 ±5 nm 180 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
RLCO-808-0500-F 808 ±3 nm 500 mW MM 50 µm SMA-905 HHL pdf
G081PU1600M 808 ±5 nm 600 mW MM 50 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC pdf pdf
G081PU1750M 808 ±5 nm 750 mW MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC pdf pdf
RLCO-808-1000-F 808 ±3 nm 1 W MM 100 µm SMA-905 HHL PD optional pdf
G081PU11500M 808 ±5 nm 1.5 W MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC pdf pdf
RLT808M-1.5WFC 808 ±5 nm 1.5 W MM 100 µm FC/PC 14-Pin DIP TEC pdf
G081PU2W-HHL 808 ±5 nm 2 W MM 100 or 200 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 HHL PD, TC, TH request
RLCO-808-2000-F 808 ±3 nm 2 W MM 100 µm SMA-905 HHL PD optional request
G081PU3W-HHL 808 ±5 nm 3 W MM 100 or 200 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 HHL PD, TC, TH request
RLCO-808-3000-F 808 ±3 nm 3 W MM 200 µm SMA-905 HHL request
RLT808M-3WFC 808 ±5 nm 3 W MM 100 µm FC/PC 14-Pin DIP TEC pdf
G081PU4W-HHL 808 ±5 nm 4 W MM 100 or 200 µm FC / ST / SMA-905 HHL PD, TC, TH request
RLCO-808-4000-F 808 ±3 nm 4 W MM 200 µm SMA-905 HHL request
RLCO-808-5000-F 808 ±3 nm 5 W MM 200 µm SMA-905 HHL request
G081PU25W 808 ±5 nm 5 W MM 400 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H2 TEC pdf pdf
RLT808M-8WFC 808 ±5 nm 8 W MM 100 µm SMA-905 14-Pin DIP TEC pdf
RLT808M-10WFC 808 ±5 nm 10 W MM 400 µm SMA-905 14-Pin DIP TEC request
G081PU210W 808 ±5 nm 10 W MM 400 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H2 TEC pdf pdf
G081PU312W 808 ±5 nm 12 W MM 700 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H3 TEC pdf
G081PU314W 808 ±5 nm 14 W MM 700 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H3 TEC pdf
G081PU325W 808 ±5 nm 25 W MM 700 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H3 TEC pdf pdf
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL830-1-4-PD 830 ±10 nm 1 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL830-1-4P-PD 830 ±10 nm 1 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL830-5-4-PD 830 ±10 nm 1 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL830-10-4P-PD 830 ±10 nm 10 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL830-14-4-PD 830 ±10 nm 14 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
G083PU0500M 830 ±5 nm 500 mW MM 50 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H0 request
RLCO-830-1000-F 830 ±5 nm 1 W MM 50 µm SMA-905 HHL PD optional pdf
RLCO-830-1500-F 830 ±5 nm 1.5 W MM 50 µm SMA-905 HHL PD optional pdf
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL850-10-4P-PD 850 ±10 nm 10 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL850-10-5-PD 850 ±10 nm 10 mW SM 5 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL850-20-9-PD 850 ±10 nm 20 mW 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL850-30-5-PD 850 ±10 nm 30 mW SM 5 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL850-50-5-PD 850 ±10 nm 50 mW SM 5 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL850-50-105M-PD 850 ±10 nm 50 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL880-1-4P-PD 880 ±10 nm 1 mW SM 4 µm PM FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL880-2-4-PD 880 ±10 nm 2 mW SM 4 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request

915 nm - 980 nm

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLT915-200SPM 915 ±5 nm 200 mW SM PM TEC request
RLT915M-1.5WFC 915 ±5 nm 1.5 W MM 100 µm FC/PC 14-Pin DIP TEC request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLT940-200SPM 940 ±5 nm 200 mW SM PM 14-Pin DIP TEC request
SPL940-1.5W-105M-HHL 940 ±10 nm 1.5 W MM 105 µm HHL request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLT975-250SBG 975 ±0.5 nm 250 mW SM PM-FBG 14-Pin DIP TEC request
RLT975-300SPM 975 ±5 nm 300 mW SM PM 14-Pin DIP TEC pdf
RLT975M-3WFC 975 ±5 nm 3 W MM 100 µm FC/PC 9-Pin HHL TEC pdf
RLT975M-10WFC 975 ±5 nm 10 W MM 200 µm SMA-905 9-Pin HHL TEC request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL980-10-9-PD 980 ±10 nm 10 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
SPL980-15-9-PD 980 ±10 nm 15 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL980-20-9-PD 980 ±10 nm 20 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial request
SPL980-30-105M-PD 980 ±15 nm 30 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial PD optional request
SPL980-100-105M-PD 980 ±15 nm 100 mW MM 105 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial pdf
RLCO-980-0500-F 980 ±10 nm 0.5 W MM 105 µm SMA-905 HHL request
G098PU1600M 980 ±5 nm 0.6 W MM 50 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC pdf pdf
G098PU1750M 980 ±5 nm 0.75 W MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC pdf pdf
RLCO-980-1000-F 980 ±10 nm 1 W MM 105 µm SMA-905 pdf
G098PU11300M 980 ±5 nm 1.3 W MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC pdf
RLCO-980-2000-F 980 ±10 nm 2 W MM 100 µm SMA-905 request
RLCO-980-3000-F 980 ±10 nm 3 W MM 100 µm SMA-905 pdf
RLCO-980-4000-F 980 ±10 nm 4 W MM 200 µm SMA-905 request
RLCO-980-5000-F 980 ±10 nm 5 W MM 200 µm SMA-905 request
G098PU25W 980 ±5 nm 5 W MM 400 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H2 TEC pdf pdf
G098PU209W 980 ±5 nm 9 W MM 400 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H2 TEC pdf
G098PU312W 980 ±5 nm 12 W MM 700 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H3 TEC pdf pdf
G098PU322W 980 ±5 nm 22 W MM 700 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H3 TEC pdf pdf

1064 nm - 1490 nm

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLT1064-150SBG 1064 ±0.5 nm 150 mW SM PM-FBG 14-Pin DIP TEC pdf
SPL1270-2-9-PD 1270 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
SPL1290-2-9-PD 1290 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
FU-17SLD-F3M1 1310 ±20 nm 0.5 mW FC Coaxial pdf
LFO-14-ip 1310 ±20 nm 1 mW SM 9/125 µm FC/APC Coaxial FP pdf
LFO-14-d 1310 ±20 nm 1 mW SM 9/125 µm FC/APC Coaxial FP, incl. driver (3 VDC) request
G131PU001S 1310 ±30 nm 1 mW SM 9 µm FC 14-Pin DIP TEC, tr/ts = 0.5 ns pdf
SPL1310-1-9-PD 1310 ±20 nm 1 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1310-2-9-PD 1310 ±20 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1310-3-9-PD 1310 ±20 nm 3 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1310-4-9-PD 1310 ±20 nm 4 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1310-5-9-PD 1310 ±20 nm 5 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1310-10-9-PD 1310 ±20 nm 10 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
SPL1330-2-9-PD 1330 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
SPL1350-2-9-PD 1350 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
SPL1370-2-9-PD 1370 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1390-2-9-PD 1390 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1410-2-9-PD 1410 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
SPL1430-2-9-PD 1430 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s pdf
SPL1450-2-9-PD 1450 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
G145PU400m 1450 ±30 nm 400 mW MM 100 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H1 TEC pdf
G145PU23W 1450 ±30 nm 3 W MM 400 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H2 TEC pdf
G145PU38W 1450 ±30 nm 8 W MM 600 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 H3 TEC pdf
SPL1470-2-9-PD 1470 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
SPL1490-2-9-PD 1490 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request

1490 nm - 1610 nm

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL1510-2-9-PD 1510 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL1530-2-9-PD 1530 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL1550-2-9-PD 1550 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
SPL1550-3-9-PD 1550 nm 3 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 GB/s request
SPL1550-8-9-PD 1550 nm 8 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 2.0 Gb/s request
SPL1550-10-9-PD 1550 nm 10 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 2.0 Gb/s pdf
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL1570-2-9-PD 1570 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL1590-2-9-PD 1590 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request
Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
SPL1610-2-9-PD 1610 ±3 nm 2 mW SM 9 µm FC, ST, SMA-905 Coaxial DFB, 1.25 Gb/s request

Dual-Wavelength Laser Diodes with SMA connector

Dual-wavelength laser diodes with SMA connector for 200 µm or 400 µm MM fiber (fiber available optionally), output powers up to 7 W, and a 650 nm 2mW aiming beam. Standard configurations at 808 nm and 980 nm are available for applications like dentistry, surgery, aesthetics and physiotherapy.

Part No. Wavelength Output Power Mode Fiber Connector Type Package Note Data sheet
RLCD-A81H-8W 808 ±10 nm 8 W MM / FC, ST, SMA-905 14-pin DIL PD, TC, TH pdf
RLCD-A98H-2W 980 ±10 nm 2 W MM / FC, ST, SMA-905 14-pin DIL PD, TC, TH request
RLCD-A98H-4W 980 ±10 nm 4 W MM / FC, ST, SMA-905 14-pin DIL PD, TC, TH request
RLCD-A98H-5W 980 ±10 nm 5 W MM / FC, ST, SMA-905 14-pin DIL PD, TC, TH request
RLCD-A98H-7W 980 ±10 nm 7 W MM / FC, ST, SMA-905 14-pin DIL PD, TC, TH request

Heat Sink for SPL Series Laser Diodes

Compact size heat sink made from CNC cut Aluminium to greatly improve the heat dissipation capability of the coaxial type SPL laser diodes

Part No. Dimension Aperture Type Material Note Data sheet
Heat Sink SPL-Coax-B8 14 x 7 x 8 mm 6.2 mm coaxial Aluminium only suitable for SPL coaxial series pdf
MOQ: 1 piece

Roithner Lasertechnik GmbH, Wiedner Hauptstraße 76, A-1040 Vienna, Austria, Tel.: +43 1 586 52 43 - 0, Fax +43 1 586 52 43 - 44