FIBER-COUPLED PHOTODIODES

Part No. Spectral range Sensitive Area Fiber Type Connector Package Note Data sheet
FCPD-55-C9 0.8 - 1.7 µm Ø55 µm 9 µm SM FC/PC coaxial InGaAs pdf
FCPD-80-C9 0.8 - 1.7 µm Ø80 µm 9 µm SM FC/PC coaxial InGaAs pdf
PD-1375-ip 1.1 - 1.6 µm Ø120 µm 9/125 µm SM FC coaxial InGaAs pdf
FCPD-300-C9 0.8 - 1.7 µm Ø300 µm 9 µm SM FC/PC coaxial InGaAs pdf
FCPD-1000-C9 0.8 - 1.7 µm Ø1 mm 9 µm SM FC/PC coaxial InGaAs pdf
FCPD-2000-C9 0.8 - 1.7 µm Ø2 mm 9 µm SM FC/PC coaxial InGaAs pdf
FCPD-3000-C9 0.8 - 1.7 µm Ø3 mm 9 µm SM FC/PC coaxial InGaAs pdf
Part No. Spectral range Active Area Connector Note Data sheet
PF511 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC InGaAs pdf
PF512 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC InGaAs pdf
PF513 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC InGaAs pdf
PF521 0.5 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC InGaAs pdf
PF611 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø1 mm FC InGaAs pdf
PF711 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø2 mm FC InGaAs pdf
PF811-2 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø3 mm FC InGaAs pdf
MOQ: 1 piece

Roithner Lasertechnik GmbH, Wiedner Hauptstraße 76, A-1040 Vienna, Austria, Tel.: +43 1 586 52 43 - 0, Fax +43 1 586 52 43 - 44