TO package

GaAs, InGaAs, InAsP PHOTODIODES

Wavelength range Sensitiv area Package Note Data sheet
IPD13-12-5T 1.0 - 1.6 µm 0.35 x 0.35 mm² TO-18, flat window Peak at 1300 nm request
IPD14-12-5T-2 1.0 - 1.6 µm 0.35 x 0.35 mm² TO-18, flat window Peak at 1450 nm
PT409 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø75 µm TO-46, flat window InGaAs request
PT410 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø75 µm TO-46, flat window InGaAs request
PT511-2 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm TO-46, flat window InGaAs
PT511B 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm TO-46, ball lens InGaAs
PT512 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm TO-46, flat window InGaAs request
PT512B 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm TO-46, ball lens InGaAs request
PT521 0.5 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm TO-46, flat window InGaAs
PT611 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø1 mm TO-46, flat window InGaAs request
PT711 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø2 mm TO-5, ball lens InGaAs request
PT811-2 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø3 mm TO-5, ball lens InGaAs request

Large Area Photo-Detectors

InGaAs PDs containing 1- 3 mm round photosensitive area, pacakged into TO-39, TO-46, 6LCC or 8LCC package

wavelength range: 600-1700 nm, low dark current, high dynamic impedance

Wavelength range Sensitiv area Package Note Data sheet
LAPD-1-09-17-TO46 0.9 - 1.7 µm Ø1 mm TO-46
LAPD-1-09-17-LCC 0.9 - 1.7 µm Ø1 mm 6LCC
LAPD-1-06-17-TO46 0.6 - 1.7 µm Ø1 mm TO-46 extended range
LAPD-1-06-17-LCC 0.6 - 1.7 µm Ø1 mm 6LCC extended range
LAPD-2-09-17-TO39 0.9 - 1.7 µm Ø2 mm TO-39
LAPD-2-09-17-LCC 0.9 - 1.7 µm Ø2 mm 8LCC
LAPD-2-06-17-TO39 0.6 - 1.7 µm Ø2 mm TO-39 extended range
LAPD-2-06-17-LCC 0.6 - 1.7 µm Ø2 mm 8LCC extended range
LAPD-3-09-17-TO39 0.9 - 1.7 µm Ø3 mm TO-39
LAPD-3-09-17-LCC 0.9 - 1.7 µm Ø3 mm 4LCC

InGaAs Photodiodes with FC connector

Wavelength range Sensitiv area Connector Note Data sheet
PF511 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC connector
PF512 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC connector
PF513 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC connector
PF521 0.5 - 1.65 µm Ø300 µm FC connector
PF611 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø1 mm FC connector
PF711 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø2 mm FC connector
PF811-2 1.0 - 1.65 µm Ø3 mm FC connector

FIBERCOUPLED InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODES

Wavelength range Fiber Connector Note Data sheet
PD-1375-ip 1.1 - 1.6 µm 9/125 µm FC connector

FOCAL PLANE InGaAs ARRAYS

Two-dimensional InGaAs array 320 x 256 pixels, high sensitivity in the near infrared, extremly low noise, high dynamic range, room temperature operation, wavelength range 900 - 1700 nm, pixel width: 30 µm, responsitivity 0.8 A/W, quantum efficiency >70%

Wavelength range Operability Array Size Package Note Data sheet
FPA320x256-980 0.9 -1.7 µm 98 % 320 x 256 pixel 44-pin Ceramic LCC 10 MHz, ARC wind. request
FPA320x256-990 0.9 -1.7 µm 99 % 320 x 256 pixel 44-pin Ceramic LCC 10 MHz, ARC wind. request
FPA320x256-999 0.9 -1.7 µm 99.9 % 320 x 256 pixel 44-pin Ceramic LCC 10 MHz, ARC wind. request
FPA320x256-100 0.9 -1.7 µm >99.95 % 320 x 256 pixel 44-pin Ceramic LCC 10 MHz, ARC wind. request

MOQ: 1 piece

Roithner Lasertechnik GmbH, Wiedner Hauptstraße 76, A-1040 Vienna, Austria, Tel.: ++43 1 586 52 43 - 0, Fax ++43 1 586 52 43 - 44

07-Okt-2015